Board

Chairman

  • François CHATEL (Chairman of the Audit Committee, President of the Supervisory Board, ARKEA Entreprises et Institutionnels, Administrator, Crédit Mutuel Arkea)

Executive Board

  • Olivier CLANCHIN (CEO, Triballat)
  • Valérie COTTEREAU (CEO, Artefacto)
  • Jacques DELANOË (CEO, GFT)
  • Yann-Etienne LE GALL (Deputy Director-General, Human Resources, Communication Group & Organisation, Yves Rocher)

Supervisory Board

  • Emmanuel THAUNIER (President of CCIT Ille et Vilaine)
  • Brigitte DELAHAIE (Executive Director, Transports Orain)
  • Bernard ANGOT (Previous President, ESC Rennes)
  • Loïc BAZANTAY
  • Jack-Paul DAVIDSON (President, ESC Rennes Alumni)
  • Patrick CARE (Regional Director, Laboratoires Boiron)
  • Joël CHERITEL (Président, Rétis Communication)
  • Marc HERVE (1er adjoint, Mairie de Rennes ; Conseiller, Rennes Métropole ; Conseil Départemental d’Ille-et-Vilaine)
  • Hervé KERMARREC (Président, UE35 ; Président, Medef Bretagne ; Président Kermarrec SA)
  • Pierre JOLIVET
  • Louis LE DUFF (Founding President, Groupe Le Duff
  • Isabelle PELLERIN (Vice-Présidente, Rennes Métropole et Conseil Régional)
  • Christian QUEFFELEC (President & General Director, Astellia)
  • Christian TACQUARD (President, Loc Maria)
  • Philippe COIRRE (Non-associate Manager, Lambert Productions)
  • Véronique DELESTRE (Wecare@work)
  • Jean-François ESNEE (Senior Consultant-Manager, BMC Consultants)
  • Laurent JOLLY (Manager, CUPYOU)
  • Benoît FRETIN (Vice-President Industry, HYDRACHIM)
  • Jean-Marc GILLOUARD (Gérant, SAS CONDATE)
  • Rémy LANGLOIS (Manager, ANRO)
  • Sébastien RAMOS (Regional Delegate Bretagne, ENGIE ENERGIE SERVICES)
  • Sophie LANGOUET-PRIGENT (Vice-President, Université Rennes 1)
  • Philippe MARTINEAU (Trésorier, CCI Bretagne)
  • Bernard POULIQUEN (Vice-Président, Conseil Régional de Bretagne)
  • Pierre LEMAIRE (President, BDE de Rennes School of Business)
  • Ornella NYESI (Secretary, BDE de Rennes School of Business)

International Scientific Committee